Standing Committees

 

2018 Standing Committee Membership

 

Committee on Associate/Assistant Deans

CHAIR: Adrian Epps, Kennesaw State University
BOARD LIAISON:  Sametria McFall
 
Melinda Adams, James Madison University
Jason Aleksander, National University
Gary Barker, Saint Louis University
Rhonda Callaway, Sam Houston State University
Catherine Campbell, Roosevelt University
Brian Clocksin, University of La Verne
Wiley Davi, Bentley University
Andrew Drummond, California State University, Monterey Bay
Brent Feske, Armstrong State University
Stephen Fleming, Rowan University
RaShonda Flint, University of Houston, Downtown
Anne Gaillard, Sam Houston State University
Mario Garcia, Texas A&M University, Corpus Christi
Todd Good, University of Wisconsin, Stevens Point
Frank Hall, Saginaw Valley State University
Alex Ilyasova, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Maryse Jayasuriya, University of Texas at El Paso
Thomas Jeitschko, Michigan State University
Julia Johnson, California State University, San Marcos
Mark Krahling, University of Southern Indiana
Dorine Lawrence-Hughes, University of Michigan
Chien-pin Li, Kennesaw State University
Shawn Long, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Andrew McMichael, Western Kentucky University
Paulette Meikle, University of Arkansas, Fort Smith
Jessica Miller, University of Maine
Marie Moeller, University of Wisconsin, La Crosse
Sundeep Muppidi, University of Hartford
Jessica Nicklin, University of Hartford
Orlando Perez, Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Pauline Powell, University of San Diego
Robert Prickett, Winthrop University
Cyndi Rickards, Drexel University
Hamoud Salhi, California State University, Dominguez Hills
Matthew Schneider, High Point University
Marcus Sherrell, Bowling Green State University
Carmen Skaggs, Kennesaw State University
Mark Smith, Valdosta State University
Richard Tankersley, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Jane Williams, Indiana University, Purdue University Indianapolis
Bobby Winters, Pittsburg State University
 
 

Committee on Comprehensive Institutions

CHAIR:  Dolores Guerrero, Texas A&M University, Kingsville
BOARD LIAISON:  Mitch Avila
 
Kyoko Amano, Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania
J. Chris Arndt, James Madison University
Laura Barrett, State University of New York at New Paltz
Charles Bomar, University of Wisconsin, Stout
Steven Brown, University of West Florida
Andrew Buckser, State University of New York, Plattsburgh
Randy Cagle, Minnesota State University, Moorhead
Leslie Cornick, Eastern Washington University
Wartyna Davis, William Paterson University of New Jersey
Emily Detmer-Goebel, Northern Kentucky University
Amy Fuqua, Black Hills State University
Anne Gaillard, Sam Houston State University
Susan Gano-Phillips, University of Michigan, Flint
Todd Good, University of Wisconsin, Stevens Point
Jerold Hale, The College of Charleston 
Frank Hall, Saginaw Valley State University
Paul Hankins, University of Arkansas, Fort Smith
Andrew Harris, San Francisco State University
Anne Hiskes, Grand Valley State University
Mark Hollingsworth, University of South Carolina Aiken
Alex Ilyasova, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Christopher Jones, Bradley University
Mark Krahling, University of Southern Indiana
Chien-pin Li, Kennesaw State University
Nathan Lowe, Eastern Oregon University
Dietrich Maune, James Madison University
Dawn McCormack, Middle Tennessee State University
Adrienne McCormick, State University of New York at Oswego
Andrew McMichael, Western Kentucky University
James Mike, Shippensburg University
Marie Moeller, University of Wisconsin, La Crosse
Bernadette Muscat, California State University, Fresno
Christopher Pearson, University of Michigan, Flint
Orlando Perez, Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Karen Petersen, Middle Tennessee State University
Hamoud Salhi, California State University, Dominguez Hills
Glenn Sanford, Sam Houston State University
Pamela Scott-Johnson, California State University, Los Angeles
Todd Shiver, Central Washington University
John Stalvey, University of Alaska Anchorage
Cathleen Webb, Western Kentucky University
Bobby Winters, Pittsburg State University
Sara Zeigler, Eastern Kentucky University
 
 

Committee on Cultural Diversity

CHAIR:  Aldemaro Romero, CUNY Baruch College
BOARD LIAISON:  DoVeanna Fulton
 
Abdellah Ahmidouch, North Carolina A&T State University
Kyoko Amano, Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania
Eric Bain-Selbo, Indiana University, Kokomo
Yolanda Bogan, Florida A&M University
Charles Bomar, University of Wisconsin, Stout
Andrew Buckser, State University of New York, Plattsburgh
Jennifer Burris, Appalachian State University
Scott Casper, University of Maryland at Baltimore County
Honora Chapman, California State University, Fresno
Carmen Cid, Eastern Connecticut State University
Christina Clark, Marymount University
Andrew Drummond, California State University, Monterey Bay
Adrian Epps, Kennesaw State University
RaShonda Flint, University of Houston, Downtown
Amy Fuqua, Black Hills State University
Susan Gano-Phillips, University of Michigan, Flint
Mario Garcia, Texas A&M University, Corpus Christi
Anne Hiskes, Grand Valley State University
Kimberly Kellison, Baylor University
Tyson King-Meadows, University of Maryland at Baltimore County
Shawn Long, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Andrae Marak, Governors State University
Adrienne McCormick, State University of New York at Oswego
Sametria McFall, Savannah State University
Marie Moeller, University of Wisconsin, La Crosse
A. Rafik Mohamed, California State University, San Bernardino
Bernadette Muscat, California State University, Fresno
Orlando Perez, Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Karen Petersen, Middle Tennessee State University
Carmen Rivera, State University of New York, Fredonia
Rochelle Robbins, Holy Family University
Hamoud Salhi, California State University, Dominguez Hills
Glenn Sanford, Sam Houston State University
Rory Senerchia, Johnson & Wales University
Marcelo Sztainberg, Northeastern Illinois University
Rory Waterman, University of Vermont
Jane Williams, Indiana University, Purdue University Indianapolis
 
 

Committee on Gender Issues

CHAIR:  Katherine McCall, University of Nevada, Reno
BOARD LIAISON:  Lesley Rigg
 
Melinda Adams, James Madison University
Anne Clark Bartlett, University of Washington Tacoma
Angela Batey, The University of Tennessee Knoxville
Suzanne Bausch, Rowan University
Lisa Bond-Maupin, Humboldt State University
Jennifer Burris, Appalachian State University
Rhonda Callaway, Sam Houston State University
Carmen Cid, Eastern Connecticut State University
Kate Conley, The College of William & Mary
Leslie Cornick, Eastern Washington University
Wiley Davi, Bentley University
Wartyna Davis, William Paterson University of New Jersey
Karol Dean, Mercy College
Michelle DenBeste, California State University, Fresno
DoVeanna Fulton, University of Houston, Downtown
Anne Gaillard, Sam Houston State University
Charlene Gilbert, The University of Toledo
Nicole Guajardo, Christopher Newport University
Nancy Gutierrez, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
William J. Gutowski, Iowa State University
Emily Haddad, University of Maine
Alex Ilyasova, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Thomas Jeitschko, Michigan State University
Elizabeth Kavran, Ursuline College
Rosanne Keathley, Sam Houston State University
Kimberly Kellison, Baylor University
Jackie Krasas, Lehigh University
Shawn Long, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Susan Maher, University of Minnesota Duluth
Andrae Marak, Governors State University
Paulette Meikle, University of Arkansas, Fort Smith
Shaily Menon, Saint Joseph's University
Kirk Miller, Northern Illinois University
Debra Moddelmog, University of Nevada, Reno
Marie Moeller, University of Wisconsin, La Crosse
Linda Moody, California State University Northridge
Sharon Nell, St. Edward's University
Dwaine Plaza, Oregon State University
Carol Richardson, National University
Carmen Rivera, State University of New York, Fredonia
Lynn Sacco, The University of Tennessee Knoxville
Brian Sandberg, Northern Illinois University
Kent Sandstrom, Old Dominion University
Elizabeth Say, California State University, Northridge
Martha Stoddard Holmes, California State University, San Marcos
Abigail Tilton, Texas Woman's University
Lori Underwood, Christopher Newport University
Cheryl Wilson, Stevenson University
Sara Zeigler, Eastern Kentucky University
Abbey Zink, Sam Houston State University
 
 

Committee on Liberal Arts Institutions

CHAIR: Carmen Cid, Eastern Connecticut State University
BOARD LIAISON:  Abbey Zink
 
Eric Bain-Selbo, Indiana University, Kokomo
Susan Briziarelli, Adelphi University
Chris Chulos, Roosevelt University
Carlos Garcia, University of the Incarnate Word
Charlene Gilbert, The University of Toledo
Elizabeth Kavran, Ursuline College
Jeff Konz, University of North Carolina at Asheville
Kyle Kopko, Elizabethtown College
Dorine Lawrence-Hughes, University of Michigan
Jeffrey Marlett, The College of Saint Rose
Alfred Mueller, Neumann University
Cyndi Rickards, Drexel University
Matthew Schneider, High Point University
Todd Shiver, Central Washington University
Lori Underwood, Christopher Newport University
Ken Wilkins, Baylor University
 
 

Committee on Metropolitan/Urban Institutions

CHAIR:  Kevin Corcoran, Oakland University
BOARD LIAISON:  Luis Falcon
 
Jason Adsit, D'Youville College
Roy Barnes, University of Michigan, Flint
Honora Chapman, California State University, Fresno
Chris Chulos, Roosevelt University
Brent Feske, Armstrong State University
RaShonda Flint, University of Houston, Downtown
DoVeanna Fulton, University of Houston, Downtown
Anne Hitt, Oakland University
Shawn Long, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Kim Martin Long, University of New Orleans
A. Rafik Mohamed, California State University, San Bernardino
Russ Pottle, Worcester State University
Simon Rhodes, Indiana University, Purdue University Indianapolis
Pamela Scott-Johnson, California State University, Los Angeles
Yan Searcy, California State University, Northridge
Marcelo Sztainberg, Northeastern Illinois University
Richard Tankersley, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Gregor Thuswaldner, North Park University
 
 

Committee on Private Institutions

CHAIR:  Michael McGinnis, Norwich University
BOARD LIAISON:  Jonathan Millen
 
Jason Adsit, D'Youville College
Gary Barker, Saint Louis University
Patricia Bixel, Husson University
Katherine Black, University of Hartford
Susan Briziarelli, Adelphi University
Catherine Campbell, Roosevelt University
Christina Clark, Marymount University
Brian Clocksin, University of La Verne
Aaron Dominguez, The Catholic University of America
Jeffrey Fagen, St. John's University
Jeanne Hey, University of New England
Elizabeth Kavran, Ursuline College
Kimberly Kilgore, St. Louis College of Pharmacy
Kyle Kopko, Elizabethtown College
Jeffrey Marlett, The College of Saint Rose
Alfred Mueller, Neumann University
Jessica Nicklin, University of Hartford
Pauline Powell, University of San Diego
Rochelle Robbins, Holy Family University
Gregor Thuswaldner, North Park University
Cheryl Wilson, Stevenson University
 
 

Committee on Research Institutions

CHAIR:  Michael Johnson, University of Central Florida
BOARD LIAISON:  Theresa Lee
 
Abdellah Ahmidouch, North Carolina A&T State University
Gary Barker, Saint Louis University
Suzanne Bausch, Rowan University
Scott Casper, University of Maryland at Baltimore County
Raymond Craig, Bowling Green State University
Rachel Croson, Michigan State University
Charlene Gilbert, The University of Toledo
Richard Goodstein, Clemson University
Nancy Gutierrez, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Nanette Hanks, University of Minnesota
Thomas Jeitschko, Michigan State University
Andrew Kersten, University of Missouri - St. Louis
Georgia Kosmopoulou, The University of Oklahoma
Paula Lutz, University of Wyoming
Sundeep Muppidi, University of Hartford
Nicol Rae, Montana State University
Simon Rhodes, Indiana University, Purdue University Indianapolis
Maria Stampino, University of Miami
Richard Tankersley, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Rory Waterman, University of Vermont
Cathleen Webb, Western Kentucky University
 
© 2017 Council of Colleges of Arts & Sciences. Site Design by The Lone Designer
Privacy Policy | Member Login